Skip navigation
The Australian National University

People

Anti-spam notice: The email addresses from this directory are made available to support the academic and business activities of the ANU. These email addresses are not published as an invitation to receive unsolicited commercial messages or "spam" and we do not consent to receipt of such materials. Any messages that are received which contravenes this policy is strictly prohibited, and is also a breach of the Spam Act 2003. The University reserves the right to recover all costs incurred in the event of breach of this policy.

Name Person type Phone / email Areas
Dr Alexandra Abrajevitch Academic 61259597
Dr Nerilie Abram Academic 0261251978
Dr Sebastien Allgeyer
Academic
Research
612 55445
Dr Yuri Amelin Academic 61250831
Professor Richard Arculus Academic 61253778
Dr Richard Armstrong Academic 61255508
Dr Natalie Balfour Academic 61970083
Dr Antoine Benard Academic 02 61255591
Dr Vickie Bennett Academic 61255509
Dr Andrew Berry Academic 612 50828
Professor Ian Campbell Academic 612 54366
Dr Claire Carouge Academic 02 6125 9961
Professor Steve Cox Academic 61253418
Dr Emmanuel David Academic 02 61251864
Dr Maureen Davies Academic +61 2 6125 9597
Dr Rhodri Davies
Academic
Research
+61 (0)2 6125 3643
Professor Patrick De Deckker Academic 612 52070
Dr Jan Dettmer
Academic
Research
61255162
Dr Yvan Dossmann
Academic
Research
61254517
Dr Stephanie Downes Academic 61259477
Dr Steve Eggins Academic 61259965
Professor David Ellis Academic 61254057
Dr Michael Ellwood Academic 612 58322
Professor Neville Exon Academic 61255131
Dr Stewart Fallon Academic 61254261
Assoc. Prof. Mark Fanning Academic 61255507
Dr Marnie Forster Academic +61 2 612 53412
Dr Mike Gagan Academic 61255926
Dr Bishakhdatta Gayen
Academic
Research
612 59969
Dr Katharine Grant Academic 612 53241
Professor Ross Griffiths Academic 61250711
Professor Rainer Grün Academic 61253122
Professor Joerg Hermann Academic 61258842
Dr David Heslop Academic 61259597
Dr Andy Hogg Academic +61 (0)2 6125 9962
Dr Masahiko Honda Academic 612 54234
Dr Graham Hughes Academic 61259957
Dr Giampiero Iaffaldano Academic 61253424
Professor Trevor Ireland Academic 61255172
Professor Brian Kennett Academic 61254621
Dr Ross Kerr Academic 61254622
Dr Penny King Academic 612 50667
Dr Andreas Klocker
Academic
Research
61250920
Dr Achraf Koulali Academic 02 612 55518
Dr. Lydie Lescarmontier
Academic
Research
02 612 52538
Dr Charley Lineweaver Academic 6125 0822
Professor Gordon Lister Academic 612 55541
Dr Jennie Mallela Academic 612 52534
Dr John Mavrogenes Academic 61252109
Dr Simon McClusky Academic 61258350
Dr D.C. "Bear" McPhail Academic 61252776
Dr Herb McQueen Academic 61255515
Dr Jean-Philippe Montillet Academic 61255518
Dr Oliver Nebel Academic 61253429
Dr Marc Norman Academic 61254373
Professor Hugh O'Neill Academic 61255159
Dr Bradley Opdyke Academic 61254205
Professor Brad Pillans Academic 61259644
Ms Ulrike Proske
Academic
Teaching
02 612 50880
Dr Tony Purcell Academic 61252538
Dr Rosh Ranasinghe Academic 02 6125 0920
Dr Nick Rawlinson Academic 61255512
Dr Simon Richards Academic

n.a.

Professor Andrew P Roberts Academic +61 2 6125 3887
Dr Michael Roderick Academic 61255589
Professor Eelco Rohling Academic 612 53857
Dr Daniela Rubatto Academic 61255157
Dr Raquel Salmeron Academic 61250821
Dr Michelle Salmon Academic 61251168
Professor Malcolm Sambridge Academic 61254557
Dr Erdinc Saygin Academic 61250339
Dr Christian Sippl
Academic
Research
02 61250339
Dr Josip Stipcevic
Academic
Research
61250339
Dr Robert Strzepek Academic 02 612 58322
Dr Hrvoje Tkalčić Academic 61253213
Dr Paul Tregoning Academic 61255510
Dr Ulrike Troitzsch Academic 02 6125 2071
Dr Marshall Ward Academic +61 (0) 2 6125 9959
Dr Ian Williams Academic 61255164
Dr Greg Yaxley Academic 61258334

Updated: 24 April 2014/ Responsible Officer:  Director / Page Contact:  Webmaster