Skip navigation
The Australian National University

People

Anti-spam notice: The email addresses from this directory are made available to support the academic and business activities of the ANU. These email addresses are not published as an invitation to receive unsolicited commercial messages or "spam" and we do not consent to receipt of such materials. Any messages that are received which contravenes this policy is strictly prohibited, and is also a breach of the Spam Act 2003. The University reserves the right to recover all costs incurred in the event of breach of this policy.

Name Person type Phone / email Areas
Dr Alexandra Abrajevitch Academic 61259597
Dr Nerilie Abram Academic 0261251978
Dr Chantal Alibert Visiting 61253403
Dr Sebastien Allgeyer
Academic
Research
612 55445
Dr Yuri Amelin Academic 61250831
Mr Armando Arcidiaco Professional 6125 3408
Professor Richard Arculus Academic 61253778
Mrs Brenda Armstrong Professional 61255520
Dr Richard Armstrong Academic 61255508
Ms Shannon Avalos Professional 61253406
Administration
Dr Janaina Avila Academic 61255472
Dr Linda Ayliffe Visiting 61253425
Dr Natalie Balfour Academic 61970083
Mr Tim Barrows Professional 53348
Mr Tony Beasley Professional 612 59950
Ms Catherine Beasley Professional 61253420
Dr Antoine Benard Academic 02 61255591
Mr Roberto Benavente
Graduate
Research
61251520
Dr Vickie Bennett Academic 61255509
Dr Andrew Berry Academic 612 50828
Mr Duncan Bolt Professional 61259482
Administration
Ms Katherine Boston Student 61253404
Ms Luna Brentegani Student 612 52064
Dr Jochen Brocks Academic 61257946
Mr Jeffrey Brownlow Student

n.a.

Mr Benjamin Bruisten Student 612 52224
Dr Robert Burne
Student
Graduate
Research
619 70027
Mr Brent Butler Professional 61252691
Engineering workshop
Mr Joe Cali Professional 61253246
Administration
Professor Ian Campbell Academic 612 54366
Dr Claire Carouge Academic 02 6125 9961
Mr David Cassar Professional 61251049
Electronics workshop
Ms Paula Castillo Student
Mr Jeremy Caves Professional 61252064
Mr Chris Chapman Student 61259963
Mr Richard Chopping Graduate 612 55162
Mr Aditya Chopra Student 612 50822
Dr Doug Christie Visiting 61252538
Mr Athanasius Cipta
Student
Graduate
Coursework
61255590
Mr David Clark Professional 61253414
Ms Helen Cocker Student 612 52859
Mrs Maree Coldrick Professional 61252056
Administration
Mr Derek Corrigan Professional 61253401
Electronics workshop
Ms Joan Cowley Professional 61250588
Professor Steve Cox Academic 61253418
Mr Nigel Craddy Professional 61250046
Administration
Mr Daniel Cummins Professional 61251048
Electronics workshop
Professor Phil Cummins Visiting 612 51217
Matthew Cupper Visiting
Mr Juan D'Olivo Cordero Student 61255166
Mr Yuhao Dai Student
Mr Nicolas Darrenougue Student 61252064
Anthony David Student 612 59166
Dr Emmanuel David Academic 02 61251864
Dr Paul Davidson Professional 61257999
Administration
Dr Geoffrey Davies Visiting 61254530
Dr Maureen Davies Academic +61 2 6125 9597
Dr Rhodri Davies
Academic
Research
+61 (0)2 6125 3643
Professor Patrick De Deckker Academic 612 52070
Ms Andrea De Leon Student 61255166
Dr Jan Dettmer
Academic
Research
61255162
Dr Yvan Dossmann
Academic
Research
61254517
Mr Jason Doull Student 6125 7889
Dr Stephanie Downes Academic 61259477
Dr Andrea Dutton Visiting 61251976
Dr Steve Eggins Academic 61259965
Professor Tony Eggleton Visiting
Professor David Ellis Academic 61254057
Dr Michael Ellwood Academic 612 58322
Dr Tezer Esat Visiting 61255181
Professor Neville Exon Academic 61255131
Dr Stewart Fallon Academic 61254261
Ms Fang Fang Student 61250120
Assoc. Prof. Mark Fanning Academic 61255507
Ms Marilee Farrer Professional 02 6125 4620
Administration
Ms Natalie Fearon Professional 61254369
Administration
Dr John Fitzgerald Visiting 02 61251655
Dr Marnie Forster Academic +61 2 612 53412
Dr John Foster Professional 61254370
Dr Bin Fu Professional 61255504
Dr Mike Gagan Academic 61255926
Ms Madelaine Gamble Rosevear
Student
Coursework
61251674
Mr Hongtao Gao Professional 61252753
Ms Laure Gauthiez-Putallaz Student 612 51126
Dr Bishakhdatta Gayen
Academic
Research
612 59969
Mr Evan Gowan Student 61255519
Dr Katharine Grant Academic 612 53241
Professor David Green Visiting
Professor Ross Griffiths Academic 61250711
Professor Rainer Grün Academic 61253122
Ms Nur Gueneli Student 612 59281
Thomas Haber Student 612 50823
Mr Brendan Hanger Student 61250593
Mrs Mary Hapel Professional 61258252
Mr Brian Harrold Professional 61250536
Administration
Mr Juerg Hauser Student

n.a.

Miss Kathryn Hayward Research
Dr Richard Henley Visiting 02 61253678
Professor Joerg Hermann Academic 61258842
Dr David Heslop Academic 61259597
Mr Janosch Hoffmann Student 6125 5519
Dr Andy Hogg Academic +61 (0)2 6125 9962
Dr Peter Holden Professional 61250837
Ms Kate Holland Student 612 53348
Dr Masahiko Honda Academic 612 54234
Mrs Janet Hope Professional 612 59282
Mr Kyle Horner Student 61252059
Mr MD Jakir Hossen Student 61255590
Dr Will Howard Visiting 62136776
Ms Pengxiang Hu Professional 6249 1507
Dr Graham Hughes Academic 61259957
Mr James Hunt Professional
Magda Huyskens Student 61251751
Dr Giampiero Iaffaldano Academic 61253424
Dr Tsuyoshi Iizuka Visiting 61250594
Ms Lizzie Ingham Student 61251520
Professor Trevor Ireland Academic 61255172
Professor Ian Jackson Academic 02 6125 2487
Ms Amber Jarrett Student 61255169
Mr Ben Jenkins Professional 61250836
Emma Johnson Student
Mr Mike Jollands Student 02 61251230
Dr Peter J. Jones Visiting 612 57264
Mr Tim Jones
Student
Research
61255590
Ms Bianca Kallenberg Student 61255519
Mrs Jung Ok Kang Student 61252103
Professor Brian Kennett Academic 61254621
Dr Ross Kerr Academic 61254622
Mr James Khattiyakul Professional 0427103769
Ms Alena Kimbrough Student 612 53407
Dr Penny King Academic 612 50667
Ms Mary Anne King Professional 02 612 51120
Administration
Mr Les Kinsley Professional 61259955
Dr Andreas Klocker
Academic
Research
61250920
Dr Chris Klootwijk Visiting
612 53241
6249 1507
Ms Sherryl Kluver Professional 612 55502
Mr Piers Koefoed Student 612 50823
Mr Harri Kokkonen Professional 61254133
Miss Aimée Komugabe Student 612 54076
Mr Oleg Koudashev
Student
Graduate
Dr Achraf Koulali Academic 02 612 55518
Ms Claire Krause Student 61253425
Mr Shayne Lakey Student 02 61257889
Professor Kurt Lambeck Visiting 612 55161
Mr Peter Lanc Professional 61258348
Mr Andrew Latimore Professional 61251050
Electronics workshop
Miss Jia-Urnn Lee Student 612 53125
Mr Yosafat Leonard Student 61255521
Dr. Lydie Lescarmontier
Academic
Research
02 612 52538
Mr Qi Li Professional 61254922
Mr Yang Li Student 02 6249 5509
Dr Huijuan Li Professional 612 51155

n.a.

Dr F.E.M.(Ted) Lilley Visiting 61253406
Dr Charley Lineweaver Academic 6125 0822
Professor Gordon Lister Academic 612 55541
Miss Kelsie Long Research
Mr Geoffrey Luton Professional 612 54922
Ms Josephine Magro Professional 61250594
Dr Jennie Mallela Academic 612 52534
Ms Eleanor Mare Student 02 61270129
Mr Keith Marshall Professional 0415890080
Mr Salim Masoumi
Student
Research
61254227
Dr John Mavrogenes Academic 61252109
Ms Julie Mazerat Student 61253407
Miss Sarlae McAlpine Student 61257725
Dr Simon McClusky Academic 61258350
Mr Craig McConnochie
Student
Graduate
61259963
Mr Alex McCoy-West Student 61253803
Mr Iain McCulloch Student
Ms Joy McDermid Professional 61258321
Administration
Mr John McDonald Student 61255521
Ms Tracey McDonald Professional 6125 5187

n.a.

Professor Ian McDougall Visiting 02 6230 3376
Ms Linda McMorrow Professional 61252069
Dr D.C. "Bear" McPhail Academic 61252776
Dr Herb McQueen Academic 61255515
Mr Scott Meyerink Student 61259968
Mr Hayden Miller Professional 61254075
Dr Jean-Philippe Montillet Academic 61255518
Mr Michael Moore Student 61254227
Dr Graham Mortimer Professional 61255506
Ms Marija Mustac
Student
Graduate
Research
02 612 54833
Ms Muriel Naguit Graduate 61255590
Miss Vikashni Nand Research

n.a.

Mr Graham Nash Student 61259968
Miss Merinda Nash Student 61252064
Dr Oliver Nebel Academic 61253429
Dr Marc Norman Academic 61254373
Professor Hugh O'Neill Academic 61255159
Mr Cameron O'Neill Student
Dr Bradley Opdyke Academic 61254205
Mr Ryan Owens Student 61252059
Mr Surya Pachhai
Student
Graduate
Research
61254833
Ms Xiaoqing Pan Professional 6249 1507
Dr Eva Papp Visiting
Jung-Woo Park Research 612 57615
Professor Mervyn Paterson Visiting 612 52497

n.a.

Mr Shane Paxton Professional 61252753
Mr Geoff Pearson Professional 02 6125 2487
Administration
Ms Tanja Pejic
Student
Graduate
61254833
Mr Tony Percival Professional 0427103769
Mrs Robyn Petch Professional 61259970
Mr Simone Pilia
Student
Graduate
61251520
Professor Brad Pillans Academic 61259644
Ms Nicola Power Professional
Ms Ulrike Proske
Academic
Teaching
02 612 50880
Dr Tony Purcell Academic 61252538
Dr Diane Purcell Visiting
Ms Sareh Rajabi Student 61253125
Dr Rosh Ranasinghe Academic 02 6125 0920
Dr Robert Rapp Professional 61257671
Dr Nick Rawlinson Academic 61255512
Mr Sam Prakesh Rayapaty Professional 0427103769
Mr Tristan Redman Professional 61252288
Electronics workshop
Dr Simon Richards Academic

n.a.

Miss Laura Richardson Student
Dr Ian Roach Professional

n.a.

Miss Jenna Roberts Student 61252066
Professor Andrew P Roberts Academic +61 2 6125 3887
Michael Robinson Professional

n.a.

Dr Michael Roderick Academic 61255589
Dr John Rogers Visiting 6125 0753
Professor Eelco Rohling Academic 612 53857
Ms Isa Rosso Student 61259958
Dr Daniela Rubatto Academic 61255157
Em. Prof. Roye Rutland Visiting 02 612 54052

n.a.

Mr Stephen Sagar Student 02 612 51520
Dr Raquel Salmeron Academic 61250821
Dr Michelle Salmon Academic 61251168
Ms Atefeh Saltanatpouri Research 61253125
Moneesha Samanta Student
Professor Malcolm Sambridge Academic 61254557
Miss Marian Sapah Student 612 50316
Mr Hideo Sasaki Professional 61251051
Electronics workshop
Dr Erdinc Saygin Academic 61250339
Mr Norm Schram Professional 61252764
Electronics workshop
Ms Maria Rosa Scicchitano Student 61251126
Mr Dean Scott Professional 61253336
Ms Heather Scott-Gagan Professional 61250588
Mr Nick Scroxton Student 61253407
Ms Nita Sebastian
Student
Graduate
Research
61254833
Mrs Judith Shelley Professional 61250619
Mr Michael Short Research
Mr Michael Short Research

n.a.

Dr Christian Sippl
Academic
Research
02 61250339
Ms Kate Snow
Student
Graduate
Research
61259958
Mr Paolo Sossi Student 61258253
Ms Iona Stenhouse Student 61250863
Dr Nikki Stern Visiting 61254974
Dr Josip Stipcevic
Academic
Research
61250339
Ms Rachel Stott Student 02 61270129
Mr Ingo Stotz
Student
Graduate
61255590
Dr Des Strusz Visiting

n.a.

Ms Kelly Strzepek Student +61 2 612 54076
Dr Robert Strzepek Academic 02 612 58322
Miss Dominique Tanner Student 61253350
Dr Chris Tarlowski Professional 61255590
Professor Ross Taylor Visiting 61253125

n.a.

Miss Claire Thompson Student
Mr David Thomson Professional 61252691
Engineering workshop
Ms Jane Thorne Student 612 53404
Dr Hrvoje Tkalčić Academic 61253213
Mr James Tolley Research 61251230
Mr Ben Tranter Professional 612 55165
Dr Paul Tregoning Academic 61255510
Dr Ulrike Troitzsch Professional 61252071

n.a.

Dr Ulrike Troitzsch Academic 02 6125 2071
Dr Elizabeth Truswell Visiting 61250619

n.a.

Emer. Prof. Stewart Turner Visiting 61254530
Ms Sarah Tynan Student 61259597
Mr Ashley Uren Student 61250823
Mr Davood Vasegh Professional 61258099
Mr Prokopiy Vasilyev Student 02 61257889
Mr John Vickers Professional 61252753
Ms Catherine Vreugdenhil
Graduate
Research
61259961
Mr Fred Wang Student
Mr Eric Ward Professional 61255156
Administration
Dr Marshall Ward Academic +61 (0) 2 6125 9959
Mr Carl Were Professional 612 52691
Engineering workshop
Mr Tazz Whan Student 61253350
Dr Ian Williams Academic 61255164
Mr Malte Willmes Student 0405183783
Mr Andrew Wilson Professional 61252261
Engineering workshop
Dr Rachel Wood Professional 61250117
Mr Geoffrey Woodward Professional 61252691
Engineering workshop
Ms. Jennifer Wurtzel Student 61253425
Mr Jeremy Wykes Student 61258707
Dr Greg Yaxley Academic 61258334
Dr Gavin Young Visiting 61253446
Ms Mallory Young
Student
Graduate
Research
61254833
Dr Jimin Yu Academic 612 59967
Mr Yunxing Xue Student 6125 2859
Ms Umma Zannat
Student
Graduate
612 55511
Dr Xiaodong Zhang Professional 61254641
Dr Xiang Zhao Professional 62491507
Ms Irina Zhukova Student 6125 7615
Ms Sonja Zink Professional 61250821
Mr Clinton Zirk Professional 61250339

Updated: 24 April 2014/ Responsible Officer:  Director / Page Contact:  Webmaster